Categories

Product sidebar

Product sidebar

Categories

Hybrid Jaboticaba - Sabara Fruit Plant

Regular price
Rs. 300.00
Regular price
Sale price
Rs. 300.00
Size: Seedling Plant
Details
  • SKU:
  • Brand: M-Tech Gardens
  • Type: Plants
  • Availability: Out stock
Description

Family : Myrtaceae
Genus : Plinia
Scientific Name : Plinia Cauliflora var. Sabara
Common Name : Sabara, Sabara Jaboticaba
Years to Fruit : 2-3 Years (Layering) 8-12 Years (Seedling)  
Fruit Size : 4 CM
Fruit Colour : Black – Brix 18
Container friendly : Yes
Max height : 10-12 m
Origin : Brazil and areas of Bolivia, Paraguay and north east Argentina

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS

No reviews